2.1

Tour of Britain 2012  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

9 September 2012 - 16 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 00'18"
2.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'23"
3.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 01'02"
4.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'12"
5.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 02'01"
6.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
7.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
8.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 02'35"
9.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 04'30"
10.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP 04'52"
11.
David CLARKE
Node 4 - Giordana Racing 04'54"
12.
Paul VOSS
Endura Racing 05'43"
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'02"
14.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'15"
15.
Joshua EDMONDSON
16.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'20"
17.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 07'13"
18.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'33"
19.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 07'37"
20.
Yanto BARKER
UK Youth Cycling 11'10"
21.
Richard LANG
Rapha Condor 12'22"
22.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Team Raleigh - Gac 12'58"
23.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 13'02"
24.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
Node 4 - Giordana Racing 13'34"
25.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 13'48"
26.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction 14'26"
27.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16'43"
28.
Evan OLIPHANT
Team Raleigh - Gac 16'55"
29.
Simon RICHARDSON
Team IG - Sigma Sport 18'57"
30.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Raleigh - Gac 19'18"
31.
Peter WILLIAMS
Node 4 - Giordana Racing 19'25"
32.
Russell DOWNING
Endura Racing 19'33"
33.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 20'24"
34.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'32"
35.
David MCGOWAN
UK Youth Cycling 20'41"
36.
Ben GRENDA
Rapha Condor 20'44"
37.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'03"
38.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'18"
39.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 21'39"
40.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 22'13"
41.
Matthias KRIZEK
Liquigas - Cannondale 22'32"
42.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 23'12"
43.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'14"
44.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 27'33"
45.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'50"
46.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp 28'40"
47.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
UK Youth Cycling 28'58"
48.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 31'14"
49.
Simon YATES
31'27"
50.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 32'25"
51.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Endura Racing 35'18"
52.
Christopher STEVENSON
UK Youth Cycling 35'35"
53.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor 36'25"
54.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 38'02"
55.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 38'30"
56.
Daniel LLOYD
Team IG - Sigma Sport 39'28"
57.
Christopher JENNINGS
Rapha Condor 40'51"
58.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Node 4 - Giordana Racing 40'53"
59.
Graham BRIGGS
Team Raleigh - Gac 43'28"
60.
Peter HAWKINS
Team IG - Sigma Sport 43'49"
61.
Ian BIBBY
Endura Racing 44'51"
62.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 46'25"
63.
Alistair SLATER
46'32"
64.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 46'52"
65.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
UK Youth Cycling 49'12"
66.
Tom LAST
Team IG - Sigma Sport 49'40"
67.
Owain DOULL
52'04"
68.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 53'16"
69.
Dan CRAVEN
Team IG - Sigma Sport 53'24"
70.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 1h00'15"
71.
Marco BENFATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h07'18"
72.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 1h08'00"
73.
Thomas MOSES
1h13'15"
74.
George ATKINS
1h16'39"
75.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 1h32'37"