World Championships Road Race - 2012

79th edition

Maastricht - Valkenburg (NED) 261 km

23 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 6h10'41"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 04"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 05"
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
8.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
10.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
12.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
13.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
14.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
16.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Endura Racing
20.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
21.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
26.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 17"
31.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
36.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 53"
37.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
40.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 01'01"
41.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'37"
42.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 01'54"
44.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing 02'21"
45.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
47.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
48.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
50.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
51.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
52.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
54.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
58.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
59.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
60.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
61.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
62.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
63.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
64.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
65.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
66.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
67.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
68.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
69.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
70.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
71.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
73.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
74.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'34"
75.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 02'46"
76.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'53"
79.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
81.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
82.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
83.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
84.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
85.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
86.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
87.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
03'11"
88.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 05'46"
89.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
90.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 08'10"
91.
Matej JURCO
Whirlpool - Author 08'55"
92.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
93.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
94.
Siarhei PAPOK
95.
Stefan HRISTOV
96.
Evaldas SISKEVICIUS
La Pomme Marseille
97.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
98.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
99.
Péter KUSZTOR
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
100.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
102.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
104.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
105.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
106.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
107.
Milan KADLEC
ASC Dukla Praha
108.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
109.
Georgi Petrov GEORGIEV
110.
Francois PARISIEN
Spidertech Powered by C10
111.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
112.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
113.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP
114.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
115.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
117.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Adria Mobil
118.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
119.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
120.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'44"
121.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 10'23"
122.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team