G.P. de Fourmies 2012

80th edition

Fourmies - Fourmies 205 km

9 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 4h45'01"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 00'01"
3.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
5.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
8.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
9.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
12.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
15.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
16.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
19.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto Belisol Team
20.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
22.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
23.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
24.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
27.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
29.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
30.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
31.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
32.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
34.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
37.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
39.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
40.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto Belisol Team
41.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
42.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
43.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
45.
Clément KORETZKY
La Pomme Marseille
46.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
47.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
48.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
51.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
52.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille
54.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
55.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
56.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
57.
Jonathan PERDIGUERO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Guillaume FAUCON
Auber 93
59.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
60.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
61.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
64.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
65.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
68.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
70.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
72.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
75.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
76.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
78.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
80.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
81.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
83.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
87.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille
88.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille
89.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'16"
90.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
91.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
92.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
93.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
94.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
95.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
96.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
97.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
98.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 00'20"
99.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'23"
101.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun 00'26"
102.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
103.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
104.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 00'31"
105.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'33"
106.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 00'40"
107.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
108.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'05"
109.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
110.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'17"
111.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 02'04"
112.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
113.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
114.
Yoann PAILLOT
La Pomme Marseille 02'29"
115.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Miguel Armando UBETO APONTE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'32"
117.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 02'38"
118.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 04'51"
119.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
La Pomme Marseille 04'58"
120.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
121.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 05'07"
122.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
123.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
124.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
125.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
126.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
127.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
129.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia - Coldeportes
132.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
133.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Auber 93
134.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole 05'10"
135.
Denis FLAHAUT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
136.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
137.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'25"
138.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural
139.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
140.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
141.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 07'27"
142.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'18"
143.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan

Race information

Start, finish: Fourmies - Fourmies

Distance: 205 km

Date: 9 September 2012