Olympic Games Road Race 2012

5th edition

London - London 249.5 km

28 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 5h45'57"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 08"
4.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
5.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
8.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
10.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
11.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
13.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
16.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
17.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
20.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
21.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
22.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
25.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
26.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 16"
27.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 40"
28.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
30.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
31.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
32.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
34.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
36.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
37.
Kam Po WONG
38.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Hector Hugo RANGEL
40.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
41.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
42.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
44.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
45.
Miguel Armando UBETO APONTE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
47.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
49.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
50.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing
51.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
52.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
53.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
54.
Ivan STEVIC
Salcano - Arnavutkoy
55.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
56.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
59.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
60.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
61.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
62.
Adil JELLOUL
63.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
66.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
67.
Arnold ALCOLEA NUÑEZ
-
68.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Adria Mobil
69.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
70.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
72.
Gonzalo Andres GARRIDO ZENTENO
-
73.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
76.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
78.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
79.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
80.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
82.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
83.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
87.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
88.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
92.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
93.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan 49"
94.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 50"
95.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 54"
99.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
100.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 56"
102.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 01'11"
103.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'17"
104.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
105.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 02'52"
106.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 05'43"
107.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 08'07"
108.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 09'19"
109.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 12'27"
110.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
SP Tableware Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: London - London

Distance: 249.5 km

Date: 28 July 2012