2.UWT

Tour of Beijing 2012  |  Stage 4. Yan Qing - Chang Ping   

2nd edition

165.5 km, 12 October 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 3h35'39"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
6.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
7.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
8.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
10.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
11.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
15.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
20.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol Team
23.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
27.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
30.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
32.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
33.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
38.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
39.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
41.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
43.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
45.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
48.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
51.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
52.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
53.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
56.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
57.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
58.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
63.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
64.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
65.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
66.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
69.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
70.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
71.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
72.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
73.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
74.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
76.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
80.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
81.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
82.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
85.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
87.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
88.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
91.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
92.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
93.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
95.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
96.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
97.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
98.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
99.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
101.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
102.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
103.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
104.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
107.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
108.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team 16"
112.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
113.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19"
114.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 21"
115.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
116.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
117.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 24"
120.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 29"
121.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
122.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 52"
123.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'00"
125.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
126.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
127.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'19"
128.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129.
Kun JIANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
130.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 02'24"
131.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 02'35"
132.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 03'30"
133.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 04'04"
134.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 04'22"
135.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Biao LIU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'32"
137.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 17'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Yan Qing - Chang Ping

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 165.5 km

Date: 12 October 2012