2.1

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2012  |  Stage 1. La Louvière - Menen   

17th edition

167 km, 27 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team 3h44'22"
2.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
5.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
7.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
8.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan 00'39"
10.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
11.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
12.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
17.
Roy JANS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
18.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
19.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
20.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
25.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto Belisol Team
28.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
30.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
31.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Maxime RENAULT
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
35.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
39.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
48.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
49.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
50.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
51.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
55.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
56.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
58.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
62.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
63.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
64.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
65.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
66.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
68.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
70.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
71.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
72.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
73.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
74.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'57"
75.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 02'38"
76.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole 09'00"
77.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Sebastian STAMEGNA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
79.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
81.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
82.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
84.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
85.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
86.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
87.
Christian PATRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
88.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
89.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
91.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
96.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Jérôme KERF
Idemasport - Biowanze
98.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
100.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
101.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
102.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
103.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
104.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
106.
Julien DECHESNE
Idemasport - Biowanze
107.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
108.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
109.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
113.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
114.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
115.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
117.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
118.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
119.
Stefano BORCHI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
120.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
121.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
122.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
125.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
126.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
127.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
128.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
129.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
130.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
131.
Denis FLAHAUT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
132.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
133.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
137.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
139.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
140.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
141.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
143.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
144.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
145.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
146.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
147.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 15'12"
148.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
149.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
150.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
151.
Antoine LELEU
Idemasport - Biowanze
152.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
153.
Kjell VAN DRIESSCHE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
154.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
155.
Kevin CLAEYS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
156.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
157.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
158.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze
159.
Boris VALLÉE
Idemasport - Biowanze
160.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
162.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
163.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
164.
Mathieu TEYCHENNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
166.
Umberto NARDECCHIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
167.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
168.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
169.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
170.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
171.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
172.
Giuseppe RUFO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
173.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
174.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
175.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176.
Thomas SCULLY
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
177.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
178.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
179.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Idemasport - Biowanze
180.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
181.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
182.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
183.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
184.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
185.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
186.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
187.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chain Reaction

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. La Louvière - Menen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 167 km

Date: 27 September 2012