Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2012

66th edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 193 km

26 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 4h27'30"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
3.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
5.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
6.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
7.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
10.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
11.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
12.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
17.
Guillaume BLOT
Bretagne - Schuller
18.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
20.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
21.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
22.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
23.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
26.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
27.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
28.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
30.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech Powered by C10
31.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
32.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
33.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
36.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
38.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
39.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
41.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
42.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech Powered by C10
44.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
45.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
46.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
47.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team NetAPP
50.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
51.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
52.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
53.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
55.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
56.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
57.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
58.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
59.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
61.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
62.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
64.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
65.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
66.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
69.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
70.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
71.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
72.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
74.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
75.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
76.
Philippe LEGRAND
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
77.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
78.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
79.
Stijn ENNEKENS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
80.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
81.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
83.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
84.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
88.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
90.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
91.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
92.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
93.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
95.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
97.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
99.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
101.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
102.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
107.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
109.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
111.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 20"
112.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
113.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 29"
114.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 35"
115.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
116.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
118.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 40"
119.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
121.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 01'30"
123.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'46"
124.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 01'54"
125.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
126.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 02'08"
127.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
128.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'12"
129.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'19"
130.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
132.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 03'05"
133.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
134.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
135.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP 04'52"
137.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 05'25"
138.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
139.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Kuurne

Distance: 193 km

Date: 26 February 2012