Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2012

58th edition

Stage 3. Montemayor - La Gabias , 157.5 km    

22 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Katusha Team 3h41'55"
2.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
8.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
13.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
15.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
16.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
18.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
19.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
20.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
21.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
22.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
23.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
25.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
26.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
27.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
29.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
30.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
32.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
33.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
36.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
37.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
38.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
39.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP
41.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
45.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
46.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
47.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
48.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
50.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
51.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
56.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN
Team NSP - Ghost 00'51"
58.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
60.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
61.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
63.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural
65.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
66.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
67.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
68.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
70.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
71.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
72.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost
73.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost
74.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
75.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Spidertech Powered by C10
77.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
78.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
79.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'56"
81.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'04"
82.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia 01'57"
83.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'18"
84.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
85.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
86.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
87.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
88.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost
89.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
91.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
92.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
93.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
94.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
95.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
98.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'18"
99.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
101.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team
105.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10
106.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
107.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 06'23"
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 06'24"
109.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost 07'02"
110.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost