Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2012

Stage 3. Montemayor - La Gabias (157.5 km) - 22/02

Rider Team Country Time
1. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Katusha Team
ESP
3h41'55"
2. Daniel SCHORN Team NetAPP
AUT
3. Michael MATTHEWS Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
4. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
5. Simon GESCHKE Team Argos - Shimano
GER
6. Pim LIGTHART Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
7. Stéphane POULHIES Saur - Sojasun
FRA
8. Daniele BENNATI Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
9. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
EST
10. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
11. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Saur - Sojasun
FRA
12. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
13. Samuel DUMOULIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
14. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
15. Matthias BRÄNDLE Team NetAPP
AUT
16. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Argos - Shimano
GER
17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
18. Lucas EUSER Spidertech Powered by C10
USA
19. Yukihiro DOI Team Argos - Shimano
JPN
20. Tom DUMOULIN Team Argos - Shimano
NED
21. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Andalucia
ESP
22. Alexandre GENIEZ Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
23. Andreas DIETZIKER Team NetAPP
SUI
24. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
25. Yannick TALABARDON Saur - Sojasun
FRA
26. Jérôme COPPEL Saur - Sojasun
FRA
27. Matteo CARRARA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
28. Luca PAOLINI Katusha Team
ITA
29. Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Andalucia
ESP
30. Jean Marc MARINO Saur - Sojasun
FRA
31. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP
POL
32. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
33. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
34. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
35. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Caja Rural
ESP
36. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
38. Thomas DEGAND Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
39. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
40. Leopold KONIG Team NetAPP
CZE
41. Wilco KELDERMAN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
42. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Saur - Sojasun
FRA
43. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
44. Simon ŠPILAK Katusha Team
SLO
45. David LELAY Saur - Sojasun
FRA
46. Linus GERDEMANN Radioshack - Nissan
GER
47. Denis MENCHOV Katusha Team
RUS
48. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
49. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
50. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
51. Jens VOIGT Radioshack - Nissan
GER
52. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
53. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
54. Fränk SCHLECK Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
55. Brian BULGAC Lotto Belisol Team
NED
56. Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
57. Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN Team NSP - Ghost
ESP
00'51"
58. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
59. René HOOGHIEMSTER Team NSP - Ghost
NED
60. Kevin VAN MELSEN Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
62. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO Andalucia
ESP
63. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
64. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO Caja Rural
ESP
65. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
66. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Team NetAPP
SUI
67. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Caja Rural
ESP
68. Caleb FAIRLY Spidertech Powered by C10
USA
69. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Caja Rural
ESP
70. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha Team
RUS
71. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
72. Markus FOTHEN Team NSP - Ghost
GER
73. Sergej FUCHS Team NSP - Ghost
GER
74. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
75. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
76. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA Spidertech Powered by C10
MEX
77. Yann HUGUET Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
78. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Caja Rural
POR
79. Kenny VAN HUMMEL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
80. Raymond KUNZLI Spidertech Powered by C10
SUI
00'56"
81. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
01'04"
82. Antonio CABELLO BAENA Andalucia
ESP
01'57"
83. Steven CAETHOVEN Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
02'18"
84. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
85. Stefan VAN DIJK Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
NED
86. Gaetan BILLE Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
87. Gregory HABEAUX Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
BEL
88. Leo MENVILLE Team NSP - Ghost
FRA
89. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
90. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Andalucia
ESP
91. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural
URU
92. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Andalucia
ESP
93. Oleg CHUZHDA Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
UKR
94. Jan BÁRTA Team NetAPP
CZE
95. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
96. Nicolas VOGONDY Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
97. Ryan ANDERSON Spidertech Powered by C10
CAN
98. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'18"
99. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
100. Vasil KIRYIENKA Movistar Team
BLR
101. Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA Caja Rural
ESP
102. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
103. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
104. Joost VAN LEIJEN Lotto Belisol Team
NED
105. Will ROUTLEY Spidertech Powered by C10
CAN
106. Ryan ROTH Spidertech Powered by C10
CAN
107. Patrick GRETSCH Team Argos - Shimano
GER
06'23"
108. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Movistar Team
LTU
06'24"
109. Jacob FIEDLER Team NSP - Ghost
GER
07'02"
110. Steffen RADOCHLA Team NSP - Ghost
GER