Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2012

58th edition

Stage 4. Jaen - La Guardia de Jaen , 145.6 km    

23 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 3h14'54"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'02"
3.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
6.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
11.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
13.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
16.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
20.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
21.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'10"
22.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 00'11"
23.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
24.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
25.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'12"
26.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
27.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 00'17"
28.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 00'18"
29.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
30.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
32.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 00'20"
33.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 00'32"
35.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 00'37"
36.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'39"
37.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 00'45"
40.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'52"
41.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'02"
43.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
44.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 01'12"
45.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'31"
46.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 01'35"
47.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
48.
Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN
Team NSP - Ghost 01'47"
49.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
50.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 01'49"
51.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'51"
52.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Spidertech Powered by C10
53.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 01'55"
54.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'56"
55.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'08"
56.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'16"
57.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia
59.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
62.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
63.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'21"
64.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'22"
65.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
66.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost 02'25"
67.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
68.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost
69.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'26"
70.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 02'29"
72.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 03'04"
73.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
74.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 03'06"
75.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'37"
76.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
78.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
79.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost
80.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
81.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
82.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
83.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
84.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 03'41"
85.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10 03'43"
86.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 04'17"
87.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 04'54"
88.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'21"
90.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 05'28"
91.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'54"
92.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
93.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
94.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
96.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
97.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
98.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
99.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost
100.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
102.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 06'15"
104.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 07'34"
105.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10
106.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost 08'52"
107.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 11'08"
108.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team