Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2012

58th edition

Prologue. San Fernando I.T.T. , 6 km    

19 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 06'49"
2.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 00'02"
3.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 00'03"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'06"
5.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 00'08"
6.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 00'10"
7.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'11"
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 00'12"
11.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
12.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
13.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan 00'15"
15.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
16.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'16"
17.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'17"
20.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'18"
22.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
23.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'19"
25.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
26.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 00'20"
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'21"
29.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
31.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 00'22"
32.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
33.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 00'23"
34.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
37.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 00'24"
38.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost
39.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
41.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
42.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 00'25"
43.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
44.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP
45.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 00'26"
46.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
47.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 00'27"
48.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
49.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
50.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 00'28"
51.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'29"
54.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
55.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
56.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 00'30"
57.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team
58.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
59.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 00'31"
60.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost 00'32"
62.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
63.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
64.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10
65.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
66.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
67.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
68.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
69.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 00'34"
70.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
71.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
72.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'35"
73.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
75.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'36"
76.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
77.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost
78.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'37"
79.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Katusha Team
82.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
83.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'39"
84.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
85.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
86.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
87.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'40"
88.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
89.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'41"
90.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
92.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 00'43"
95.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 00'44"
96.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
97.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
98.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 00'45"
99.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 00'47"
100.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'48"
101.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost
102.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
103.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
104.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia 00'49"
105.
Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN
Team NSP - Ghost
106.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost 00'51"
107.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
108.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 00'52"
109.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'59"
111.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 01'04"
112.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost 01'19"