Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2012

58th edition

General classification

19 February 2012 - 23 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 16h08'49"
2.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'03"
3.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun 00'08"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 00'14"
5.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'15"
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 00'18"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 00'22"
8.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan 00'26"
9.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 00'27"
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'28"
11.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'29"
13.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 00'31"
14.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 00'32"
15.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'35"
16.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team 00'36"
18.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 00'37"
19.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 00'38"
20.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
21.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
22.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 00'43"
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 00'45"
24.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 01'04"
25.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
26.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
27.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 01'15"
28.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'19"
29.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 01'22"
30.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 01'24"
31.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
32.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 01'28"
33.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'29"
34.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'37"
35.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'46"
36.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP 01'50"
37.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 01'57"
38.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'10"
39.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'13"
40.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
41.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'30"
42.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 02'53"
43.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'09"
44.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 03'23"
45.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'14"
46.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural 04'16"
47.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 04'17"
48.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 04'19"
49.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'52"
50.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
Spidertech Powered by C10 04'59"
53.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 05'06"
54.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 05'09"
55.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 05'18"
56.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
57.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Team NSP - Ghost 05'41"
58.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'54"
59.
Daniel DOMINGUEZ BARRAGAN
Team NSP - Ghost 06'00"
60.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team 06'05"
61.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team 06'25"
62.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 06'29"
63.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 06'55"
64.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'56"
65.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 07'09"
66.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 07'14"
67.
Sergej FUCHS
Team NSP - Ghost 07'22"
68.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 07'27"
69.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 07'43"
70.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'53"
71.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 07'55"
72.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP 07'56"
73.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'13"
74.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 08'19"
75.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia 08'41"
76.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
77.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia 08'53"
78.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'57"
79.
Markus FOTHEN
Team NSP - Ghost 09'28"
80.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 09'43"
81.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 09'45"
82.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'53"
83.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural 10'03"
84.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'34"
85.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 10'47"
86.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'51"
87.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 10'52"
88.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 11'04"
89.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia 11'10"
90.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'15"
91.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 12'20"
92.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10 12'35"
93.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'50"
94.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 13'50"
95.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun 14'14"
96.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 14'16"
97.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 14'49"
98.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 15'09"
99.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 15'17"
100.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural 15'30"
101.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 15'51"
102.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 16'20"
103.
Leo MENVILLE
Team NSP - Ghost 16'24"
104.
Jacob FIEDLER
Team NSP - Ghost 17'48"
105.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10 17'56"
106.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 18'22"
107.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 22'14"
108.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team NSP - Ghost 25'50"