Paris - Tours - 2012

106th edition

235 km

7 October 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 4h50'34"
2.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 06"
5.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 12"
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 19"
9.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
13.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
14.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 28"
16.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
18.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
19.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
20.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
21.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
22.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
23.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
24.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
La Pomme Marseille
26.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
27.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
29.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
34.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
36.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
37.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
40.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
44.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto Belisol Team
46.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
48.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
49.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
51.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
57.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
60.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
61.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
63.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
64.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
66.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
67.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
69.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 42"
70.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 47"
73.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'11"
74.
Christophe LAPORTE
La Pomme Marseille 01'22"
75.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille
76.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
77.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'14"
78.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
79.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
80.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
81.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
83.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
85.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille
86.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
87.
Romain BACON
Auber 93
88.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
89.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
90.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
92.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille
93.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
95.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
100.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'31"
103.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
106.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
108.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
109.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
110.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 05'16"
111.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 06'08"
112.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
113.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Auber 93
114.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
115.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
116.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 06'39"
118.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
119.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 06'40"
120.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
121.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
122.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 07'38"
123.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
124.
Sébastien BERGERET
FDJ
125.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
126.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
127.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
128.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
129.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
130.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
133.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
135.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
136.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 07'46"
137.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
138.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 07'59"
139.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 10'07"
140.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'39"
141.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille
144.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
145.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
147.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team