Milano - Torino 2012

92nd edition

193.5 km

26 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 4h32'12"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 15"
3.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 24"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 36"
5.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
6.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 43"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 45"
8.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 53"
11.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
15.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
16.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'11"
18.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
19.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'18"
20.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD 01'20"
21.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
26.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
27.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
28.
Paolo BAILETTI
Utensilnord Named
29.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
30.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named
31.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
34.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
36.
Alessandro PRONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
37.
Luca DODI
Team Idea
38.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
40.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
45.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named
46.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
47.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
48.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
49.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
50.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
51.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
52.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
54.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
55.
Roberto GIACOBAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
56.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia - Coldeportes
57.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
58.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
59.
Luca BARLA
Team Idea
60.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
61.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
62.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
64.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
65.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
66.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
67.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
68.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Fabio PISCOPIELLO
Utensilnord Named
70.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia - Coldeportes
72.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
73.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
74.
Cristian COMINELLI
Team Idea
75.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
77.
Sergio LAGANA
Utensilnord Named
78.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
80.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
82.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
83.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
85.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Aristide RATTI
Team Idea
88.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
93.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
95.
Stiven FANELLI
Utensilnord Named

Race information

Distance: 193.5 km

Date: 26 September 2012