Paris - Bruxelles - 2012

92nd edition

216.8 km

8 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 4h55'59"
2.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
3.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
4.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
7.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
8.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
9.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
11.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
12.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
15.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia - Coldeportes
16.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
17.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
19.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
21.
Said HADDOU
Team Europcar
22.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
23.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto Belisol Team
24.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
27.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
28.
Timothy DUPONT
Bofrost - Steria
29.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
33.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
34.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
35.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
36.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
38.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Mathieu TEYCHENNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Rafaa CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
41.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
42.
Miguel Armando UBETO APONTE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
44.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
45.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
47.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
48.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
49.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
50.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
51.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
53.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
54.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat 15"
55.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar 20"
56.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 23"
57.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 28"
58.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
59.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
60.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
62.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Bofrost - Steria
63.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar
64.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria
65.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
68.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
69.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
71.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
72.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
74.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural
76.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
77.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
78.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria
79.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia - Coldeportes
80.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
81.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
82.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
84.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
85.
Kevin VERWAEST
Bofrost - Steria
86.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
88.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural
89.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Bofrost - Steria
90.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
91.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
92.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
93.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
94.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
95.
Jonathan PERDIGUERO
96.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
97.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
98.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia - Coldeportes
99.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
100.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
101.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
102.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
104.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105.
Salvatore MANCUSO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
106.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
107.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
110.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
111.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
114.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
115.
Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA
Colombia - Coldeportes
116.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
118.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
119.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
122.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
123.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
124.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
125.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
127.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
128.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129.
Rutger ROELANDTS
Bofrost - Steria
130.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
131.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
132.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
133.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
134.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 43"
135.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 55"
136.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
137.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 01'02"
138.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'20"
139.
Eric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
140.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
141.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
142.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
143.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural
146.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
147.
Antonio SANTORO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
148.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
149.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
150.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 01'38"
151.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
152.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 01'57"
153.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 02'08"
154.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 02'23"
155.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'52"
156.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 03'02"
157.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
158.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'38"
159.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
160.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
161.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
162.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller 04'02"
163.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Jeroen LEPLA
Bofrost - Steria
165.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'14"
166.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
167.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 04'25"
168.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'58"
169.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
170.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
171.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
172.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
173.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
174.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
175.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
176.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
177.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
178.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
179.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
180.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
181.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 08'13"
182.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
183.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
184.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team