2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2012  |  Stage 4. Turnhout - Arendonk   

17th edition

20.5 km, 26 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 24'04"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'46"
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'52"
4.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'00"
5.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo 01'05"
6.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'11"
7.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
8.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 01'19"
9.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 01'21"
10.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'23"
11.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone 01'27"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 01'33"
13.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'36"
14.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 01'43"
15.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'44"
16.
Jay Robert THOMSON
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
17.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'48"
18.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'51"
19.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 01'56"
20.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 02'00"
21.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'04"
22.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'05"
23.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
24.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 02'06"
25.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
26.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 02'11"
27.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'13"
30.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 02'15"
31.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'16"
32.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
33.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
34.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo 02'17"
35.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'18"
36.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
38.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'20"
40.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'21"
41.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
42.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
43.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo 02'22"
44.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 02'23"
45.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano
46.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'27"
48.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo 02'28"
49.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Bofrost - Steria
50.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
51.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'29"
52.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'30"
56.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'31"
58.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'32"
59.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
61.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'34"
62.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'36"
63.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
64.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 02'37"
65.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'38"
66.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'39"
67.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
68.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 02'40"
70.
Kevin THOME
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 02'42"
71.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
72.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'48"
73.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 02'49"
74.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
75.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 02'50"
76.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'51"
77.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'52"
78.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'54"
79.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
80.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team 02'55"
81.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
82.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team 02'57"
83.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team 03'01"
84.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 03'02"
85.
Rob PEETERS
Telenet - Fidea
86.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 03'04"
87.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Roy JANS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
89.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 03'06"
90.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
91.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'08"
92.
Kevin PAUWELS
Sunweb - Revor 03'18"
93.
Jim AERNOUTS
Sunweb - Revor 03'21"
94.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'22"
95.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone 03'24"
96.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'25"
97.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team 03'26"
98.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
99.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus 03'27"
100.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
101.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
102.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03'29"
103.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 03'32"
104.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 03'33"
105.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
106.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'38"
107.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 03'40"
108.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
109.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 03'42"
110.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
111.
Tim MERLIER
Sunweb - Revor 03'43"
112.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 03'44"
113.
Arnaud JOUFFROY
Telenet - Fidea 03'45"
114.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 03'46"
115.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 03'48"
116.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 03'49"
117.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
BKCP - Powerplus 03'51"
118.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 03'52"
119.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 03'53"
120.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 03'54"
121.
Vinnie BRAET
Sunweb - Revor 03'55"
122.
Timothy DUPONT
Bofrost - Steria 03'56"
123.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
125.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'57"
126.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'58"
127.
Wim DE VOCHT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
128.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
129.
Joeri ADAMS
Telenet - Fidea 04'01"
130.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 04'02"
131.
Kevin VERWAEST
Bofrost - Steria 04'04"
132.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
133.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria 04'06"
134.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 04'07"
135.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
136.
Moreno DE PAUW
04'09"
137.
Bart WELLENS
Telenet - Fidea 04'14"
138.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Bofrost - Steria 04'17"
139.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 04'21"
140.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04'22"
141.
Philippe LEGRAND
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 04'28"
142.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 04'29"
143.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 04'31"
144.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'33"
145.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
146.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 04'37"
147.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea 04'41"
148.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus 04'42"
149.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 04'47"
150.
Steve SCHETS
Bofrost - Steria 04'50"
151.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 04'52"
152.
Tijmen EISING
Sunweb - Revor 05'06"
153.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 05'18"
154.
Tom MEEUSEN
Telenet - Fidea
155.
Karel HNÍK
Sunweb - Revor 05'50"
156.
Sven BEELEN
Sunweb - Revor 05'52"
157.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 05'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Turnhout - Arendonk

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.5 km

Date: 26 May 2012