Ronde van Vlaanderen 2012

96th edition

256 km

1 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 6h04'20"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
3.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 38"
5.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
7.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
8.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
9.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
12.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
13.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
16.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
18.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
20.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
21.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
22.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
23.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
26.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
27.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
29.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
33.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
35.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
37.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
38.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
39.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
43.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
44.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
45.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
46.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 48"
48.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
49.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 01'06"
50.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'18"
51.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'26"
52.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
53.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
55.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
56.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
57.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
58.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
59.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
60.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
62.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
64.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
65.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ - Big Mat
66.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
68.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
69.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
70.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
71.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
72.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
73.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
75.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
76.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
79.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
80.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
82.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 10'52"
84.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
85.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'41"
87.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
88.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
89.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
90.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 15'34"
91.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
92.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
94.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
95.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
97.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
100.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
101.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
102.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
104.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
106.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat

Race information

Distance: 256 km

Date: 1 April 2012