2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2012  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

15 February 2012 - 19 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 19h02'43"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'37"
3.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 00'44"
4.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 00'50"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 00'58"
6.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 01'02"
7.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
8.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 01'14"
9.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'33"
10.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 01'39"
11.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'49"
12.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'54"
13.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'00"
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'08"
15.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'11"
16.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'16"
17.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'21"
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 02'22"
19.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'23"
20.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'37"
21.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 02'38"
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 02'41"
23.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 02'49"
24.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 03'08"
25.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 03'14"
26.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'19"
27.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 03'29"
28.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan 03'32"
29.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive
30.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'34"
31.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 03'38"
32.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
33.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'12"
34.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04'17"
35.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Carmim - Prio 04'28"
36.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'35"
37.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 04'42"
38.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 04'50"
39.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Carmim - Prio 04'58"
40.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'59"
41.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Carmim - Prio 05'00"
42.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive 05'15"
43.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'23"
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 05'37"
45.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'39"
46.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'40"
47.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'53"
48.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'05"
49.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 06'22"
50.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'26"
51.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'43"
52.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'15"
53.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo 07'26"
54.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 07'43"
55.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 07'45"
56.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural 07'46"
57.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 07'48"
58.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 08'01"
59.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'08"
60.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 08'12"
61.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'36"
62.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 08'44"
63.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 08'52"
64.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 09'03"
65.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Carmim - Prio 09'05"
66.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 09'09"
67.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Onda 09'27"
68.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'32"
69.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 09'42"
70.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive 00'13"
71.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 10'31"
72.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 10'58"
73.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Carmim - Prio 11'01"
74.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 11'21"
75.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 11'25"
76.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 11'26"
77.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11'44"
78.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 11'57"
79.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 11'59"
80.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 12'01"
81.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'22"
82.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12'29"
83.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'07"
84.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13'08"
85.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'15"
86.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural 13'30"
87.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 13'34"
88.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'50"
89.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 14'01"
90.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 14'18"
91.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14'25"
92.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 14'41"
93.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 15'11"
94.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 15'31"
95.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan 17'44"
96.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 18'27"
97.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda 18'29"
98.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'52"
99.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural 19'28"
100.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'40"
101.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'23"
102.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Onda 00'25"
103.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 20'40"
104.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 20'55"
105.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 20'56"
106.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21'00"
107.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Onda 21'14"
108.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'22"
109.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Carmim - Prio 21'26"
111.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 21'40"
112.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'50"
113.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'23"
114.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction 22'42"
115.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo 22'52"
116.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22'54"
117.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo 23'18"
118.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 23'20"
119.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive 23'34"
120.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 23'46"
121.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 23'54"
122.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
Carmim - Prio 24'10"
123.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24'13"
124.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24'23"
125.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural 24'31"
126.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team 24'37"
127.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 25'01"
128.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 25'24"
129.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25'28"
130.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
L.A .Aluminios - Antarte 25'33"
131.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 26'25"
132.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo 27'10"
133.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 27'17"
134.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 28'42"
135.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 28'47"
136.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 41'19"
137.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive 41'41"
138.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Efapel - Glassdrive 45'06"
139.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Carmim - Prio 46'57"