Volta ao Algarve - 2012

15th edition

Stage 3. Castro Marim - Loule (Alto do Malhao), 194.6 km    

17 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 4h55'11"
2.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 00'08"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
4.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'24"
5.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 00'31"
8.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
LA Aluminios - Antarte 00'35"
9.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'40"
10.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'44"
12.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
15.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 00'49"
16.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 00'51"
17.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'56"
18.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
19.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 01'13"
22.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
23.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Carmim - Prio
25.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
26.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 01'19"
28.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Carmim - Prio
29.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
30.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
31.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'26"
33.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'34"
34.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'41"
35.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive
36.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 01'56"
37.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
39.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 02'20"
42.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
43.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
44.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive 02'35"
45.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Carmim - Prio 02'37"
46.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'47"
47.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'11"
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
50.
Ivan ROVNY
Rusvelo 03'35"
51.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'46"
52.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'55"
53.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'12"
54.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 04'19"
56.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'25"
57.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 04'35"
58.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 04'47"
60.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04'49"
61.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'55"
62.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'07"
63.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 05'18"
64.
Hugo SABIDO
LA Aluminios - Antarte
65.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
66.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
LA Aluminios - Antarte
67.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Carmim - Prio 05'24"
68.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'29"
69.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
70.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
71.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
72.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
75.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
76.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Onda
77.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 06'07"
78.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
79.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Carmim - Prio 06'11"
80.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
81.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural 06'43"
82.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
83.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 07'09"
84.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'12"
85.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
86.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
87.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
88.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'19"
89.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 08'18"
90.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 09'17"
91.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
92.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
93.
Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA
LA Aluminios - Antarte
94.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
96.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
97.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
LA Aluminios - Antarte
98.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
99.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 09'59"
100.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 10'26"
102.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Onda
103.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural 12'05"
104.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 13'50"
105.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
LA Aluminios - Antarte 16'24"
106.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
107.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Onda
108.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 17'26"
109.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
112.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Carmim - Prio
114.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
116.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
117.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
118.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Onda
119.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
120.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 17'55"
123.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 18'15"
124.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 20'05"
125.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
126.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
127.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
128.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
129.
Samuel Jose RODRIGUES CALDEIRA
Carmim - Prio
130.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
131.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
132.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
133.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
134.
Domingos Andre MACIEL GONCALVES
Onda
135.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
136.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive
137.
Bruno MATOS SANCHO
LA Aluminios - Antarte
138.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
139.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
LA Aluminios - Antarte
140.
Connor MCCONVEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
141.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
142.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
143.
Raul ALARCON GARCIA
Efapel - Glassdrive
144.
Tomas Swift METCALFE
Carmim - Prio
145.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
146.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
147.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
148.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
149.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 20'21"
150.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
151.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 20'59"
152.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo 36'16"