Paris - Roubaix - 2012

110th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 257.5 km

8 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 5h55'22"
2.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 01'39"
3.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
4.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
5.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
6.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'43"
7.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'31"
8.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
9.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
12.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
13.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 04'23"
14.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
15.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 04'37"
16.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
18.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
22.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
23.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 04'58"
26.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
28.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'22"
29.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
31.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'25"
32.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'27"
34.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat 07'46"
35.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
38.
Said HADDOU
Team Europcar
39.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
41.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
42.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
43.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
44.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 07'48"
45.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'50"
46.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 09'09"
48.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 09'11"
49.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'37"
50.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
51.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
52.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
55.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 11'07"
57.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
58.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
62.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
63.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 13'05"
65.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
67.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
69.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Blaz JARC
Team NetAPP
71.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
72.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
73.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol Team
74.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
77.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
78.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
79.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
81.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
83.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
85.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 17'17"
86.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling