1.UWT

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2012

98th edition

257.5 km

22 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 6h43'52"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 21"
3.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 36"
4.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
11.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
14.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'00"
16.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'27"
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 02'11"
18.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
19.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
21.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
22.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
24.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
25.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
26.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
28.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
30.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
32.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
33.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
34.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
36.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
37.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 02'19"
38.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 05'05"
39.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
40.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 05'27"
41.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'39"
43.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
46.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
49.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
50.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
51.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
53.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
55.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
59.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
60.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
62.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
64.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
65.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 05'45"
66.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 07'29"
67.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 08'22"
69.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 08'28"
72.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun 08'30"
73.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 08'54"
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
78.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
79.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 11'04"
80.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'18"
82.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
86.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
87.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
88.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
95.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
96.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
99.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
101.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
102.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
107.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
108.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
109.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
110.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 12'50"
111.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'54"
112.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 14'31"
113.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team

Race information

Distance: 257.5 km

Date: 22 April 2012