1.UWT

GP Ouest France - Plouay 2012

76th edition

Plouay - Plouay 243 km

26 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 5h55'28"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 05"
3.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
4.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
8.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
11.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
12.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
14.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
15.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
16.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
18.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
20.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
22.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
23.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
24.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
25.
Juraj SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
27.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
28.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
31.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
32.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
37.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
38.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
39.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
40.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
45.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
48.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
50.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
52.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
53.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
54.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Javier IRIARTE
Movistar Team
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
60.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
61.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
63.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
64.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
66.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
68.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
69.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
70.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
71.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
72.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
73.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
74.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack - Nissan
75.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
76.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
78.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
79.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
80.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
81.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 36"
83.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 43"
84.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 58"
85.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
87.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 01'20"
90.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
91.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
94.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 01'51"
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'34"
98.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 02'45"
100.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
102.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
104.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 03'07"
105.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
107.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
110.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
111.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'42"
114.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
115.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
116.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'05"
117.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
118.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 05'08"
119.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'17"
120.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'07"
121.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
122.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
123.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
124.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
125.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun 08'27"
126.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
127.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
128.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
129.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank Cycling Team
132.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'54"
133.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 13'45"
134.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
135.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
136.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 17'50"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 243 km

Date: 26 August 2012