GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 15. Busto Arsizio - Lecco (Pian dei Resinelli)   

95th edition

172 km, 20 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 5h15'30"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
3.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 23"
4.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 25"
5.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
6.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 29"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
9.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26"
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 39"
13.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 44"
15.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 52"
16.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 54"
17.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'17"
21.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
22.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'46"
23.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 01'58"
24.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'05"
25.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'57"
26.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 03'04"
27.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 03'34"
28.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 03'36"
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'47"
30.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
31.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 04'00"
32.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'15"
33.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 04'28"
34.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 04'52"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'05"
36.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'09"
37.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 05'18"
38.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
39.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 05'26"
40.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'31"
41.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'41"
42.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'28"
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'11"
44.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team 07'51"
45.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'59"
46.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
47.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'11"
48.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'27"
49.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 10'24"
50.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 10'26"
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 10'57"
52.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'50"
53.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 12'09"
55.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
56.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 13'12"
59.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 13'55"
60.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 14'37"
61.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
62.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 16'58"
63.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 17'10"
64.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
66.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'02"
67.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 18'16"
68.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 18'44"
69.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
70.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
71.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat 21'04"
72.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 21'14"
73.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
74.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 21'49"
75.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
76.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 24'59"
77.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
78.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 25'02"
79.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
80.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
81.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 25'03"
82.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale 26'12"
83.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
84.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 26'49"
85.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
87.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
91.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
92.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
94.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
95.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
97.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
99.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
100.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
101.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
103.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
105.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
107.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
108.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
109.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
110.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
111.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
112.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30'01"
114.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 34'48"
115.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
116.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
118.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
119.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
120.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
122.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
123.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
124.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
125.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
126.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
128.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
129.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
130.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
131.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
133.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
137.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
139.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
140.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
143.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
144.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
145.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
146.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
147.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
148.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
149.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
150.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
153.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
154.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
155.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
156.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
157.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
159.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
160.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
161.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
162.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
165.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
166.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
167.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
168.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
169.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
170.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
171.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
172.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
173.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team 36'19"
174.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Busto Arsizio - Lecco (Pian dei Resinelli)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 172 km

Date: 20 May 2012