GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 17. Falzes - Cortina d'Ampezzo   

95th edition

187 km, 23 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 5h24'42"
2.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
5.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 02"
7.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'22"
8.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
9.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
11.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
14.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
15.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'44"
16.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 02'13"
17.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'47"
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
19.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 02'51"
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'21"
22.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 06'11"
23.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 06'53"
24.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 08'28"
25.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'36"
26.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 09'32"
27.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 10'12"
28.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 11'26"
31.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
33.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
34.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
35.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
36.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 11'41"
38.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'59"
39.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 14'12"
40.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
41.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 16'40"
43.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 20'03"
44.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'01"
46.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 23'11"
47.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 24'54"
48.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
51.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 25'25"
52.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
53.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 26'35"
56.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
66.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
67.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
69.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
70.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
71.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 26'53"
73.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 26'56"
74.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
75.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 27'34"
77.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
78.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 28'44"
79.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
80.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 34'05"
82.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
83.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
84.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
85.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
86.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
88.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
89.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
91.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
92.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
94.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
95.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
97.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
99.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
101.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
102.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
104.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
108.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
109.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
110.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
111.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
112.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
115.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
116.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
117.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
118.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
119.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
120.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
121.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 37'26"
122.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 38'26"
123.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
124.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
126.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
127.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
128.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
129.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
131.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
132.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
134.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
137.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
139.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
140.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
141.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
142.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
143.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
144.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
150.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
151.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
152.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
153.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
155.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
157.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
159.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
160.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
161.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
162.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
163.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
164.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 39'27"
165.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 41'15"
167.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
168.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Falzes - Cortina d'Ampezzo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 187 km

Date: 23 May 2012