GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 18. San Vito di Cadore - Vedelago   

95th edition

139 km, 24 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3h00'52"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
3.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
9.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
11.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
12.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
17.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
18.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
19.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
21.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
22.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
24.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
29.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
31.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
33.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
34.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
36.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
39.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
41.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
42.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
45.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
47.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
48.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
49.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
50.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
51.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
52.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
54.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
57.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
62.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
64.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
65.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
67.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
68.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
71.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
73.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
74.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
75.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
77.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
78.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
79.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
83.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
84.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
85.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
86.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
87.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
88.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
90.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
91.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
92.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
93.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
95.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
96.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
97.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
98.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
99.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
100.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
102.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
104.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
105.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
106.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
108.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
109.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
111.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
112.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
115.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
116.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
119.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
120.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
121.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
123.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
125.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
126.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
127.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
128.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
129.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
132.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
134.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
135.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
136.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
137.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
138.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
139.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
140.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
141.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
142.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
143.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
144.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
145.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
146.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21"
147.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
148.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
149.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
150.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 25"
151.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
153.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
154.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27"
155.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
156.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP 43"
157.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 56"
158.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'00"
159.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 01'36"
160.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 02'25"
161.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
162.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
163.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 03'04"
164.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
165.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'22"
166.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. San Vito di Cadore - Vedelago

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 139 km

Date: 24 May 2012