1.1

G.P. de Wallonie 2012

3rd edition

Chaudfontaine - Namur 203.1 km

12 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 4h45'51"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'01"
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 00'03"
5.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 00'05"
6.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'07"
7.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 00'10"
8.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'12"
12.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
14.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
17.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller 00'17"
18.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
19.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
23.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
24.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
25.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 00'24"
26.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'28"
27.
Dieter BOUVRY
28.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'34"
30.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'36"
31.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
32.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'38"
33.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Lotto Belisol Team 00'40"
34.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'42"
35.
Emilien VIENNET
FDJ - Big Mat 00'46"
36.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'59"
37.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Idemasport - Biowanze
38.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'07"
39.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
40.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
Team Europcar
42.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
44.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
45.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
47.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Yves LAMPAERT
49.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze 01'22"
50.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
51.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 01'30"
52.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller 01'34"
53.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller 01'35"
54.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
55.
Mathieu TEYCHENNE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'43"
56.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'02"
58.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'19"
59.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 02'32"
60.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
61.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
63.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 02'42"
64.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
65.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
66.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
67.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
68.
Jeroen HOORNE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'01"
69.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Idemasport - Biowanze 03'39"
70.
Steve BEKAERT
Acqua & Sapone
71.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
72.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze 03'48"
73.
Wouter WIPPERT
Lotto Belisol Team 04'21"
74.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 04'24"
75.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'37"
76.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 04'40"
77.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 04'42"
78.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 04'57"
80.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 05'28"
81.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 07'12"
82.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
84.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
85.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 09'47"
86.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
88.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'36"
89.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 11'35"
90.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12'10"
91.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
92.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Dylan TEUNS
Bofrost - Steria
95.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 19'09"
98.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
100.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
101.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
102.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
103.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
104.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
105.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
106.
Frederik BACKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
107.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
108.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
109.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16'45"
111.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19'09"
112.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Saur - Sojasun 18'44"
113.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun 19'09"
114.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 16'00"
115.
Arnaud GEROMBOUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
116.
Julien STASSEN
Idemasport - Biowanze 19'09"
117.
Boris VALLÉE
Idemasport - Biowanze
118.
Jānis DAKTERIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
119.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
120.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 16'00"
121.
Sander HELVEN
19'09"
122.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
18'44"
123.
Niels VANDYCK
Bofrost - Steria 19'09"

Race information

Start, finish: Chaudfontaine - Namur

Distance: 203.1 km

Date: 12 September 2012