2.HC

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 3. Kitzbühel - Lienz   

17th edition

141.8 km, 3 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 3h29'22"
2.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
6.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
8.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
9.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
11.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
12.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
14.
Riccardo ZOIDL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
16.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
17.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
18.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
21.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
22.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
23.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
24.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
25.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
26.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
27.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
29.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
30.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA - Viperbike
31.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
33.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
35.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP
36.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
37.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
39.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
40.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
41.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
42.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
43.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
45.
Robert VREČER
Team Vorarlberg
46.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
47.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
48.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
50.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
51.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
52.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
53.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team
54.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
55.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
56.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
57.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
58.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
59.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
60.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
61.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
63.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone
64.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
65.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 00'25"
66.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 00'37"
67.
Markus EIBEGGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 01'09"
68.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'21"
69.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
70.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
72.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg 04'18"
73.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
74.
Christoph SOKOLL
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
76.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Viperbike
77.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
78.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
80.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
81.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
82.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Stefan RUCKER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
84.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 05'54"
86.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
87.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
88.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
89.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
90.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
91.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Viperbike
92.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
93.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
94.
Michael SCHWAIGER
WSA - Viperbike 06'44"
95.
Adam HOMOLKA
WSA - Viperbike
96.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
97.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
98.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
99.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
100.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
101.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
102.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
103.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
104.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
105.
Stephan RABITSCH
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
106.
Matej MARIN
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
107.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
108.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
109.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
110.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
111.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
112.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
113.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
114.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
115.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
116.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
117.
Andreas GRAF
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
118.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
119.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
122.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
124.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
125.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
126.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan
130.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
131.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
132.
Gernot AUER
WSA - Viperbike
133.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team
134.
Patrick SCHORKMAYER
WSA - Viperbike
135.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
137.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
138.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kitzbühel - Lienz

Distance: 141.8 km

Date: 3 July 2012