2.HC

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 6. Waidhofen-Ybbs - Melk   

17th edition

185.2 km, 6 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 4h32'12"
2.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
4.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
6.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
9.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
11.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
12.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
13.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP
14.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
16.
Christoph SOKOLL
Tirol Cycling Team
17.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
19.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
21.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA - Viperbike
22.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
23.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Robert VREČER
Team Vorarlberg
25.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
26.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
27.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
28.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
30.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
31.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
32.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
33.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team
35.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
37.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
38.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
39.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
41.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
42.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
44.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
46.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
47.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
49.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
50.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
51.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team
52.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
53.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
54.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
55.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
56.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
57.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
58.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
59.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
60.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
61.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
62.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
63.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
64.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
65.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
68.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
69.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
71.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'12"
72.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 00'14"
73.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 00'27"
74.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'42"
76.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 01'09"
78.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Viperbike 01'36"
79.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
80.
Adam HOMOLKA
WSA - Viperbike
81.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'38"
83.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'22"
84.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Nissan
87.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 05'56"
88.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
89.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Viperbike
90.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
91.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
96.
Markus EIBEGGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
97.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
98.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
99.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
102.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
103.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
104.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
105.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
106.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 05'59"
107.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
108.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
109.
Andreas GRAF
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
110.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
111.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
112.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
113.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
114.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
116.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
117.
Stephan RABITSCH
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 07'31"
118.
Stefan RUCKER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
119.
Matej MARIN
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
120.
Riccardo ZOIDL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
121.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
122.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
123.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
124.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
125.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team
126.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
129.
Gernot AUER
WSA - Viperbike
130.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
131.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Nissan

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Waidhofen-Ybbs - Melk

Distance: 185.2 km

Date: 6 July 2012