GT

Tour de France 2012  |  Stage 8. Belfort - Porrentruy   

99th edition

154 km, 8 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 3h56'10"
2.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 26"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
4.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol Team
7.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
8.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
9.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Nissan
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan 30"
11.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan
12.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 47"
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
14.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan
16.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
17.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
20.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
21.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
22.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
23.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
24.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'21"
26.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Nissan
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
35.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
36.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
37.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
39.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat 04'58"
41.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
46.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
47.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
48.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
49.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
51.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
52.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
54.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
55.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
57.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
58.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
59.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
62.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
63.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'25"
64.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp
65.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
66.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
69.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
70.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan
71.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
72.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 09'07"
73.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'17"
74.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
75.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
76.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
78.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Nissan 12'19"
80.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
81.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
83.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
84.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
87.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
89.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol Team
90.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan
91.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
93.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
97.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
99.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
100.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'57"
101.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
102.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 16'30"
104.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
105.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
106.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 16'41"
107.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Belisol Team
109.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
110.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
112.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol Team
113.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
116.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
118.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
121.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol Team
122.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
125.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
126.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
127.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
128.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
130.
Cyril LEMOINE
Saur - Sojasun
131.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
132.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
133.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Belisol Team
134.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
135.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
136.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
137.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
138.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
139.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
140.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
141.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
142.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
144.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
145.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 19'31"
146.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'56"
147.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'19"
148.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
149.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
150.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
151.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
152.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
155.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
156.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
157.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
158.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
159.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
160.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
161.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 23'31"
162.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
163.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
164.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
165.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
166.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
167.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
168.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
169.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
170.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
171.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
172.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
173.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
174.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
175.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
176.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
177.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
178.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Belfort - Porrentruy

Distance: 154 km

Date: 8 July 2012