2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 9. Kemasik - Kuala Terengganu   

14th edition

165.7 km, 3 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3h27'06"
2.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
3.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
4.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
6.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
7.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
8.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
9.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
12.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
13.
Louis CROSBY
14.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
15.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
16.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
17.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
19.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
20.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
21.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
23.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
24.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
25.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
26.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
27.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
28.
Arin ISWANNA
29.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
30.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
31.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
32.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
33.
Endra WIJAYA
34.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
35.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
36.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
37.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
39.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
40.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
41.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
42.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
44.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
45.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
47.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
49.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
50.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
52.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
53.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
55.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
56.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
57.
Suhardi HASSAN
58.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
59.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
60.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo
61.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
62.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
63.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
64.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
65.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
66.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
67.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
68.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
69.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
70.
Joseph COOPER
71.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
72.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
73.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
74.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
75.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
76.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
77.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
78.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
79.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
80.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
81.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
82.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
84.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
85.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team
86.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
87.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
88.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports 01'48"
89.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
90.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 01'50"
91.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports 01'56"
92.
Dadi SURYADI
93.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
94.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 02'47"
95.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
96.
Roman VAN UDEN
03'19"
97.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 03'36"
98.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
99.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
100.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 03'39"
101.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team 03'52"
102.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
103.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'54"
104.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
105.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
106.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports
107.
Parno PARNO
108.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
109.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
110.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
111.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
112.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team 04'27"
113.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling 04'28"
114.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
115.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
116.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 04'43"
117.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
118.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
119.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Kemasik - Kuala Terengganu

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 3 March 2012