2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2012  |  Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow   

69th edition

131.4 km, 16 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 2h50'32"
2.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
3.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
4.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol Team
6.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
10.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
12.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
13.
Filippo BAGGIO
Utensilnord Named
14.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
15.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
16.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
18.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
19.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
20.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
24.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
25.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
26.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
27.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
28.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Sharp
30.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
32.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
33.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
34.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
36.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
39.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
41.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
42.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
45.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
46.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
47.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
48.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
49.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
50.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
52.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
53.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
54.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
57.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
58.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 08"
59.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
60.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
61.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 10"
62.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 16"
63.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 18"
64.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named 20"
65.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 24"
66.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
67.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
68.
Joost POSTHUMA
RadioShack - Nissan
69.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
70.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan
71.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
72.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 30"
73.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
75.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Sharp
76.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
78.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
79.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
80.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
81.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 46"
85.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 47"
86.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
88.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
89.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
91.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
92.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
93.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team
94.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named
95.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
96.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
97.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
98.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 53"
99.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 01'00"
101.
Davide MUCELLI
Utensilnord Named 01'06"
102.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
103.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'08"
104.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
105.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
106.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
107.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
108.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD 01'23"
109.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'29"
110.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
112.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
115.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
116.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
117.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
118.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
119.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named 01'49"
121.
Adrian KUREK
Utensilnord Named
122.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
123.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
124.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
125.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
126.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 02'20"
127.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'24"
128.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 02'28"
129.
Federico ROCCHETTI
Utensilnord Named 02'31"
130.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 02'41"
131.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
132.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'36"
133.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 04'04"
134.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
135.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
136.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica - GreenEdge
137.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
138.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
139.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
141.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
142.
Robert WAGNER
RadioShack - Nissan 04'07"
143.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'11"
144.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural 05'14"
145.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
146.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
148.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
150.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
152.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
153.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
154.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Krakow - Krakow

Distance: 131.4 km

Date: 16 July 2012