2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012  |  Stage 3. La Vall d'en Bas - Port-Ainé   

92nd edition

155 km, 21 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 4h00'00"
2.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
6.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
7.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
10.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
12.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
13.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
15.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
16.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
17.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
18.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol Team
20.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
21.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
RadioShack - Nissan
23.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
24.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
25.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
27.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
28.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
34.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
35.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
38.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
42.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
43.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
44.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
46.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
48.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
49.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
52.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
53.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
55.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
56.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp
58.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
59.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
61.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
62.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
63.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Andalucia
66.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
67.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
68.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
70.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
75.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol Team
76.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
78.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
80.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
81.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
82.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
83.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
84.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
85.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
86.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
87.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
92.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
95.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
98.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
99.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
101.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
102.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
104.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
106.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
111.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
112.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
113.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
114.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
115.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
117.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
118.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
119.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
121.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
122.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
123.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
124.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
127.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
128.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
129.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
131.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
132.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
133.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
134.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
135.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
136.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. La Vall d'en Bas - Port-Ainé

Distance: 155 km

Date: 21 March 2012