2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012  |  Stage 4. Tremp - Asco   

92nd edition

199 km, 22 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 5h13'12"
2.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
3.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
9.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
10.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
12.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
15.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
16.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
17.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
20.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
21.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
23.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
24.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
25.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
26.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 44"
27.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
29.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
33.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
34.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
35.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
36.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
37.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
39.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
40.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
41.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
43.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
45.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
46.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
47.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
49.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
50.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
51.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
54.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
55.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
56.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
57.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
59.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
62.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
63.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
64.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
68.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
69.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
72.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
74.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 04'13"
75.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
76.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 05'29"
77.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'35"
78.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
79.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
80.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
82.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
85.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
86.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
87.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
89.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'39"
90.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'32"
91.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
93.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
96.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
97.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
98.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
99.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
100.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
104.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
105.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
106.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Andalucia
109.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
114.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
115.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
116.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
117.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
118.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
119.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
120.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
121.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
122.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
124.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
125.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
126.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
127.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
128.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
129.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
130.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
131.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Tremp - Asco

Distance: 199 km

Date: 22 March 2012