2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012  |  Stage 6. Sant Fruitos de Bages - Badalona   

92nd edition

169 km, 24 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h04'50"
2.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 02"
3.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun
4.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp
9.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol Team
11.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
13.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
15.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
17.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Andalucia
19.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
20.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
21.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
22.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun
24.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
26.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
27.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
28.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
29.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
30.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
31.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
32.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
36.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
37.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
39.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
40.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
43.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Nissan
45.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
46.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
48.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
49.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
51.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
55.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
57.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
59.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 16"
60.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
61.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
65.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
66.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
67.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
68.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
70.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
71.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat
73.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
75.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
76.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
77.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
78.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
79.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
81.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
82.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 26"
83.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
85.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
86.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 31"
87.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
88.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol Team 38"
89.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'08"
90.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 01'15"
91.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 01'23"
92.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'30"
93.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
94.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'35"
95.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
96.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'37"
99.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team 02'42"
100.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
101.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'06"
102.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia 04'58"
103.
Jose Luis CANO LOSA
Andalucia
104.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
105.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
109.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
111.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
114.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
115.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
116.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 06'30"
118.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'26"
120.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
122.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
123.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sant Fruitos de Bages - Badalona

Distance: 169 km

Date: 24 March 2012