GT

Vuelta a España 2012  |  Stage 11. Cambados - Pontevedra I.T.T.   

67th edition

39.4 km, 29 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 52'36"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 17"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 39"
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'08"
5.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'09"
6.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 01'15"
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'16"
8.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'17"
9.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 01'24"
10.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'34"
11.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'39"
12.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'42"
13.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'50"
14.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'57"
15.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 02'02"
16.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 02'04"
17.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'05"
18.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'06"
19.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 02'16"
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'20"
21.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
22.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'23"
23.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'24"
24.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
25.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'37"
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'38"
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 02'40"
28.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'43"
29.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia 02'47"
30.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD 02'49"
31.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'51"
32.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 02'52"
34.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
35.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 02'55"
36.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'57"
37.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'59"
39.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'05"
40.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'07"
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 03'11"
42.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 03'14"
43.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'25"
44.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 03'26"
45.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'30"
46.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'32"
47.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 03'34"
48.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural 03'38"
49.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
51.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'40"
52.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'41"
53.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'48"
54.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 03'49"
55.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 03'57"
56.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
57.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 03'58"
58.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
59.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 04'01"
60.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 04'02"
61.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'03"
62.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'06"
63.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'07"
64.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 04'08"
65.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
66.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 04'09"
67.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 04'12"
68.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
69.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge 04'15"
70.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'21"
71.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 04'23"
72.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 04'25"
73.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 04'28"
74.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 04'31"
75.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
76.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'33"
77.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'34"
78.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
79.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'37"
80.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'44"
81.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
82.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 04'51"
83.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 04'58"
84.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'59"
85.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'03"
86.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 05'04"
87.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 05'05"
88.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 05'06"
89.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'09"
90.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 05'10"
91.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 05'14"
92.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 05'17"
93.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
95.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'18"
96.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 05'19"
98.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 05'23"
99.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'24"
100.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'25"
101.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp 05'29"
102.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat 05'32"
103.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 05'35"
105.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'36"
106.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 05'46"
107.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'50"
108.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'51"
109.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'56"
110.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'57"
111.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'58"
112.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'05"
113.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'08"
114.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 06'10"
115.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia 06'11"
116.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 06'12"
117.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'14"
119.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06'15"
120.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'16"
121.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'17"
122.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 06'19"
124.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 06'20"
125.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 06'21"
126.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'22"
127.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 06'26"
128.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 06'27"
129.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 06'29"
130.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
131.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 06'30"
132.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 06'32"
133.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 06'35"
134.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 06'36"
135.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 06'37"
136.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 06'39"
137.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'40"
138.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 06'42"
139.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 06'43"
140.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 06'45"
141.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 06'49"
142.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 06'51"
143.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 06'53"
144.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'55"
145.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 06'58"
146.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 06'59"
147.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'02"
148.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 07'06"
150.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'08"
151.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'09"
152.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 07'11"
153.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 07'12"
154.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 07'13"
155.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 07'14"
156.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'17"
157.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 07'18"
158.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'23"
159.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 07'24"
160.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 07'28"
161.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 07'34"
162.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 07'43"
163.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
164.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 07'44"
165.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 07'52"
166.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 07'56"
167.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 08'02"
168.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 08'07"
169.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 08'13"
170.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural 08'16"
171.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 08'20"
172.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 08'23"
173.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'28"
174.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 08'29"
175.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
176.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge 08'31"
177.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 08'33"
178.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 08'37"
179.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 08'51"
180.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
181.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 09'03"
182.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural 09'04"
183.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 09'11"
184.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 09'28"
185.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 09'35"
186.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team 10'03"
187.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 10'11"
188.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 10'19"
189.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia 11'00"
190.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 11'04"
191.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 12'14"
192.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 13'57"
193.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Cambados - Pontevedra I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 39.4 km

Date: 29 August 2012