Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 11. Avranches - Mont-Saint-Michel I.T.T.   

100th edition

33 km, 10 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 36'29"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 12"
3.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
4.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 01'21"
5.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'31"
6.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 01'35"
7.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'37"
8.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 01'43"
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 01'45"
10.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'52"
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'05"
12.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 02'08"
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'12"
14.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 02'15"
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'18"
17.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
18.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'21"
19.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'22"
20.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'26"
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 02'30"
22.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'32"
23.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
24.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 02'33"
26.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 02'34"
27.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
28.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'35"
29.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 02'37"
30.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 02'39"
33.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 02'40"
34.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
35.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 02'47"
36.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'50"
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'53"
38.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 02'55"
39.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'57"
40.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
41.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'04"
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
43.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun 03'07"
44.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'09"
45.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'10"
46.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'11"
47.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 03'15"
48.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 03'17"
49.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 03'19"
50.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'20"
51.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard 03'22"
52.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 03'25"
53.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 03'27"
54.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'28"
55.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
56.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 03'29"
57.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
58.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 03'30"
59.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 03'32"
61.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 03'33"
62.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 03'36"
63.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'37"
65.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 03'38"
66.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 03'40"
67.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard 03'42"
70.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
71.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'47"
72.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'48"
73.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
74.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 03'51"
75.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 03'52"
76.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 03'53"
77.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'56"
78.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
79.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'57"
80.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 03'58"
81.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'59"
82.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 04'00"
83.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
84.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'01"
85.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
86.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 04'06"
87.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'07"
88.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'08"
90.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun 04'10"
91.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 04'16"
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
94.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 04'19"
95.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'20"
97.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'22"
98.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
99.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'23"
100.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 04'24"
101.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'27"
102.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 04'28"
103.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 04'29"
104.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
105.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 04'30"
106.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'32"
107.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
108.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 04'33"
109.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 04'35"
110.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
111.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'36"
112.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 04'38"
113.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
114.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 04'39"
115.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun 04'40"
117.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
118.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'41"
120.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'42"
121.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 04'43"
122.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'44"
123.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
124.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 04'45"
125.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'46"
126.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
128.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 04'48"
129.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'52"
131.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 04'55"
132.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 04'57"
133.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 04'59"
134.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 05'00"
135.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
136.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 05'02"
137.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'03"
138.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'04"
139.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 05'05"
140.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'06"
141.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
142.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'08"
143.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 05'10"
144.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 05'12"
145.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'13"
146.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'14"
147.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 05'15"
148.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 05'16"
150.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
151.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
152.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'17"
153.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
154.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'18"
156.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 05'20"
157.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'21"
158.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'23"
159.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
160.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 05'24"
161.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
162.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 05'28"
163.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'31"
164.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'32"
165.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 05'34"
166.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 05'36"
167.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'37"
168.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'41"
169.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'42"
170.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'44"
171.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun 05'54"
172.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 06'00"
173.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
174.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 06'02"
175.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 06'04"
176.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 06'08"
177.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'10"
178.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 06'13"
179.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
180.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 06'44"
181.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 06'49"
182.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 07'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Avranches - Mont-Saint-Michel I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 33 km

Date: 10 July 2013