Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 12. Fougères - Tours   

100th edition

218 km, 11 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h49'49"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
5.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
9.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
14.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
15.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
20.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
24.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
27.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
28.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
29.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
30.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
31.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
32.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
34.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
35.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
36.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
37.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
38.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
39.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
40.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
41.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
44.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
46.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
47.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
50.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
52.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
53.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
54.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
55.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
56.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
57.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
62.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
66.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
67.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
68.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
71.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
74.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
75.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
76.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
79.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
82.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
83.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
84.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
85.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
88.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
89.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
91.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
92.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
93.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
94.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
98.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
99.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
100.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
101.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
102.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
106.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
107.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
108.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
109.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
110.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
111.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
112.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
113.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
114.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
115.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
117.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
118.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
119.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
120.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
121.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 02'31"
122.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
123.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
124.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
125.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
126.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
127.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
128.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
131.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 03'00"
132.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
133.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
135.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
137.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
139.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
140.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
141.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
143.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'28"
145.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
146.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'44"
147.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
149.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
150.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
151.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
152.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
154.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
155.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
156.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
158.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'01"
159.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
160.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
161.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
162.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
164.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
165.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
166.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
167.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
168.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
169.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
170.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
171.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
172.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
173.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
174.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'07"
175.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
176.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
177.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
178.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
179.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
180.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
181.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
182.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 07'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Fougères - Tours

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 218 km

Date: 11 July 2013