Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 13. Tours - Saint-Amand-Montrond   

100th edition

173 km, 12 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h40'08"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06"
10.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09"
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11"
12.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 17"
13.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19"
14.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 53"
15.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 01'09"
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
18.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
19.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
20.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
24.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
25.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
26.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
27.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
28.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
30.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
31.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
33.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
34.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
35.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
37.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
38.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
39.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
43.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
44.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
45.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
46.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
47.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
50.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
52.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
56.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
58.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'37"
59.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 01'54"
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'14"
61.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 02'15"
62.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'34"
63.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 02'39"
64.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'43"
65.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 03'32"
66.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 04'30"
67.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 05'29"
68.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'54"
70.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
71.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
72.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
73.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
74.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
75.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
76.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
77.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
78.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
84.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
86.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
87.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
90.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
92.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
93.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
96.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
98.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
100.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
101.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
102.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
106.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
107.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
108.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
109.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
110.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
111.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
115.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
117.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
118.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
119.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 10'05"
121.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'07"
122.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
123.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
126.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'11"
128.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
129.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
130.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
131.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
132.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
133.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
134.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
135.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
138.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
139.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
140.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
141.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
142.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
143.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
144.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
146.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
147.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 10'19"
149.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
150.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
151.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
152.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
153.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 10'23"
154.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
155.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 11'47"
156.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 13'36"
157.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
158.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
159.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
160.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
161.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
164.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
165.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
167.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
168.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
169.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
170.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
171.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
172.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
173.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
174.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
175.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
176.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
177.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
178.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
179.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
180.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
181.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Tours - Saint-Amand-Montrond

Distance: 173 km

Date: 12 July 2013