Tour de France - 2013

100th edition

Stage 16. Vaison-la-Romaine - Gap , 168 km    

16 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 3h52'45"
2.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
3.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
4.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 01'00"
7.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'01"
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
9.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
11.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
13.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
14.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
15.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'09"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'26"
17.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
18.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
20.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'21"
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 02'26"
22.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 03'34"
23.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'42"
24.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
26.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 05'27"
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 11'08"
28.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
29.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
32.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
35.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 12'08"
36.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
40.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
41.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
44.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
45.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12'47"
46.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
49.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
54.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun 13'01"
55.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
56.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
59.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
61.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
62.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 15'10"
63.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
64.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'41"
67.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
68.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
69.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 16'54"
70.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
71.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
72.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
73.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
74.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
75.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 17'59"
76.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr 18'28"
77.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
78.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 19'16"
79.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
81.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
83.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
85.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
86.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
87.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
88.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
90.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 20'57"
95.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
97.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
98.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
99.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
101.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
102.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
103.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
104.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
105.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
107.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
108.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
109.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
110.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
112.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
113.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
114.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
115.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
116.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
117.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
118.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
119.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
120.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
121.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
122.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
123.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
125.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21'46"
126.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
127.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
129.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
130.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
131.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
132.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
133.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
134.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
135.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
137.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
138.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
139.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
140.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
141.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
143.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
144.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
146.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
147.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
148.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
150.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
151.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
153.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
154.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
155.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
156.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
157.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
158.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
163.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
164.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
165.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
166.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
168.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
169.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
170.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
171.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
172.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
173.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
174.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
175.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
176.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
177.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
178.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
179.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'01"