Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 1. Porto-Vecchio - Bastia   

100th edition

212 km, 29 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h56'52"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
13.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
17.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
18.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
19.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
22.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
25.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
29.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
33.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
36.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
37.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
38.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
39.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
40.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
41.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
42.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
43.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
44.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
45.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
46.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
49.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
52.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
56.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
57.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
58.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
60.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
61.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
62.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
63.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
64.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
65.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
68.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
69.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
70.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
71.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
72.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
73.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
74.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
76.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
77.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
79.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
80.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
81.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
83.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
84.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
85.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
87.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
88.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
89.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
90.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
91.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
92.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
93.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
94.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
95.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
96.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
97.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
100.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
101.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
102.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
104.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
106.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
107.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
110.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
111.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
112.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
113.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
114.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
116.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
117.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
118.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
119.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
120.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
121.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
122.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
127.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
129.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
130.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
131.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
132.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
133.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
134.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
135.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
136.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
137.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
138.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
140.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
141.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
142.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
143.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
144.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
147.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
148.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
149.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
151.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
153.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
154.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
155.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
156.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
157.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
158.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
159.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
160.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
162.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
163.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
164.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
165.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
166.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
167.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
169.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
170.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
171.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
172.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
173.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
174.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
175.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
176.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
177.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
178.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
179.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
180.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
181.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
182.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
183.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
184.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
185.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
186.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
187.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
188.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
189.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
190.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
191.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
192.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
193.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
194.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
195.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
196.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
197.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
198.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Porto-Vecchio - Bastia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 212 km

Date: 29 June 2013