Tour de France - 2013

100th edition

Stage 2. Bastia - Ajaccio , 154 km    

30 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard 3h43'11"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01"
3.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
10.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
13.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
14.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
15.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
18.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
19.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
20.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
22.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
26.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
29.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
30.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
33.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
38.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
40.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
41.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
43.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
44.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
45.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
48.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team
49.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
52.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
53.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
54.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
56.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
58.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha
59.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
60.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
61.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
62.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
63.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
64.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
67.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
68.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
69.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
70.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
71.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
72.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
73.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha
74.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
75.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
77.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
78.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
80.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
82.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
83.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
84.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
85.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
87.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
88.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
89.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
91.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
92.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
93.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
94.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'24"
95.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 04'07"
96.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
97.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr
98.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
99.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
100.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
101.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 05'39"
102.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
103.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha
104.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
105.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
106.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
107.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
108.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha
110.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
111.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
112.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
114.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
115.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'35"
116.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 09'06"
117.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
118.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12'44"
120.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
123.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
125.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
126.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
129.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
130.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
131.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
132.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
133.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
134.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
137.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
140.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 17'35"
141.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
143.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha
149.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
150.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
151.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
152.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
153.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
154.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
155.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
159.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
160.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
161.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
162.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha
163.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
164.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
167.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
168.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
169.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
170.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
171.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
172.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
173.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
174.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
175.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
176.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling
177.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
178.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
179.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
180.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
181.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
182.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
183.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
184.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
185.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
186.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
187.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
188.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
189.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
190.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
191.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
192.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
193.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
194.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
195.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
196.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
197.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
198.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team