Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 3. Ajaccio - Calvi   

100th edition

145 km, 1 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 3h41'24"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
6.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
10.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
11.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
16.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
17.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
18.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
20.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
22.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
24.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
25.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
26.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
29.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
30.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
31.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
32.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
35.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
36.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
38.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
39.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
40.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
41.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
42.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
43.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
44.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
45.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
46.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
47.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
48.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
51.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
52.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
55.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
56.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
59.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
60.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
62.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
65.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
68.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
70.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
71.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
72.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
73.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
74.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
75.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
76.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
77.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
78.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
79.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
80.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
81.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
82.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
84.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
85.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
87.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
88.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
89.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
90.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 17"
91.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun 02'29"
92.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
93.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 03'40"
94.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
97.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
98.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
99.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
101.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
102.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
104.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
105.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'02"
106.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
107.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
109.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
110.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
111.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
112.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
113.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'13"
114.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
116.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
117.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
118.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
119.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
120.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 08'26"
122.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
123.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
125.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
126.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
127.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
128.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
129.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
130.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
131.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
133.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
134.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
138.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
139.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
140.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
141.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
142.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
145.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
146.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
147.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
148.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
149.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
150.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
153.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
154.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
155.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
157.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
158.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
159.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
160.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 09'15"
161.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
162.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
163.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
164.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
165.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
166.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
167.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
168.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
169.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
170.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
171.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
172.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
173.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
174.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
175.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
176.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
177.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
178.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
179.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
180.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
181.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
182.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
183.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
184.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
185.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
186.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
187.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
188.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
189.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
190.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
191.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
192.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
193.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
194.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
195.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 16'44"
196.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ajaccio - Calvi

Distance: 145 km

Date: 1 July 2013