Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 5. Cagnes-sur-Mer - Marseille   

100th edition

219 km, 3 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 5h31'51"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
4.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
5.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
7.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
8.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
9.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
18.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
21.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
23.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
29.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
31.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
32.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
38.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
39.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
40.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
41.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
42.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
43.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
45.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
47.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
49.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
50.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
52.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
53.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
56.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
57.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
60.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
61.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
63.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
64.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
66.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
67.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
70.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
71.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
72.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
75.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
78.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
79.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
81.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
83.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
84.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
85.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
86.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
87.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
88.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
89.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
91.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
94.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
95.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
96.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
98.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
100.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
101.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
103.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
104.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
105.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
106.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
107.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
108.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
109.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
110.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
111.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
112.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
113.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
114.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
115.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
116.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
117.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
118.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
121.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
122.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
123.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
124.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
125.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
126.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
127.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
128.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
129.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
130.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
132.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
133.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
134.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
135.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
136.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
137.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
141.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
142.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
143.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
144.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
145.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
147.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
148.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
149.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
150.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
151.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
152.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
153.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
155.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'52"
156.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
157.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 07'23"
158.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 07'43"
159.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
160.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'57"
161.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
162.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 10'08"
163.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
164.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
165.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
167.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
168.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
169.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
171.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
172.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
173.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
174.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
175.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
176.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
177.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
178.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
179.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
180.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
181.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
182.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
183.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
184.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
185.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
186.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
187.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
188.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
189.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
190.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
191.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
192.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
193.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
194.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
195.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 13'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Cagnes-sur-Mer - Marseille

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 219 km

Date: 3 July 2013