Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 6. Aix-en-Provence - Montpellier   

100th edition

176 km, 4 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 3h59'02"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
17.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 05"
18.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
19.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
20.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
23.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
24.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
29.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
31.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
33.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
34.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
35.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
36.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
38.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
39.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
41.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
43.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
44.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
45.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
46.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
47.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
48.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
52.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
53.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
54.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
55.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
57.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
59.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
63.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
64.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
67.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
69.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
70.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
73.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
74.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
75.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
76.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
77.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
78.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
79.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
80.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
81.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
82.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
83.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
85.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
88.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
89.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
92.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
93.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
94.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
97.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
98.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
99.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
100.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
101.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
102.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
103.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
104.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
106.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
108.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
110.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
111.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
112.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
113.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
114.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
115.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
116.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
117.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
118.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
120.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
121.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
122.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
123.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
124.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24"
126.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
127.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
128.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
129.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
130.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 29"
131.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
132.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 32"
133.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 40"
134.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
135.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 46"
136.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 51"
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
138.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 59"
139.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
140.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'02"
141.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'03"
142.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 01'32"
143.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'40"
144.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 01'54"
145.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 02'17"
146.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'59"
147.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'25"
148.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'54"
149.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
151.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'58"
152.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
153.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
154.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 05'18"
155.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
156.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
157.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
158.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
159.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
160.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
161.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
162.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
163.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
165.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
166.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
168.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
169.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
170.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
171.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
172.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
174.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
175.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
176.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
177.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
178.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
179.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
180.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
181.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 05'46"
182.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'57"
183.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 07'10"
184.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
185.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
186.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
187.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
188.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
189.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 07'36"
190.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 10'48"
191.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Aix-en-Provence - Montpellier

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 176 km

Date: 4 July 2013