Tour de France 2013  |  Stage 7. Montpellier - Albi   

100th edition

205 km, 5 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h54'12"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
8.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
9.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
11.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
12.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
15.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
18.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
20.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
23.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
25.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
27.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
29.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
31.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
32.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
34.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
35.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
36.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
37.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
39.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
40.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
41.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
42.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
43.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
44.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
45.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
47.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
50.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
51.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
52.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
55.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
56.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
57.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
58.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
60.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
61.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
62.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
63.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
66.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
67.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
70.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
71.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
72.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
73.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
74.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
75.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
78.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
79.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
80.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
82.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
84.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
85.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
86.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
88.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
89.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
91.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
92.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
93.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
94.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
95.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 19"
96.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 24"
97.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 29"
98.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 30"
99.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 33"
100.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 01'24"
101.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
102.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'35"
103.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 03'47"
105.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 14'53"
106.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
107.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
110.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
113.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
114.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
115.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
118.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
119.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
120.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
124.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
125.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
126.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
127.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
129.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
130.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
131.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
132.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
134.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
135.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
136.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
137.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
138.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
141.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
142.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
143.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
146.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
147.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
148.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
149.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
150.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
151.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
152.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
153.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
154.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
155.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
156.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
157.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
158.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
159.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
160.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
161.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
162.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
163.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
164.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
165.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
166.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
167.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
168.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
170.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
172.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
173.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
174.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
176.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
177.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
178.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
179.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
180.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
181.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
182.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
183.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
184.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
185.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
186.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
187.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
188.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Montpellier - Albi

Distance: 205 km

Date: 5 July 2013