Tour de France - 2013

100th edition

Stage 8. Castres - Ax-3-Domaines , 194 km    

6 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 5h03'18"
2.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 51"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'08"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
5.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
6.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'34"
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'45"
8.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha 02'06"
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 02'28"
13.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
15.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
18.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
19.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 03'04"
20.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'27"
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard 03'34"
22.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 03'47"
23.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'04"
24.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'08"
25.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha 04'11"
26.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 04'13"
27.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 04'54"
28.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard 05'00"
29.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 06'00"
31.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'30"
32.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
33.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 07'29"
35.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 07'50"
36.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
37.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 08'15"
40.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha
41.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 08'32"
42.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
43.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
44.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
45.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 08'57"
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'13"
47.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
48.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'15"
49.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'20"
50.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 09'31"
51.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'54"
52.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 11'05"
53.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 11'09"
54.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun 12'12"
55.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
56.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 12'15"
57.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'19"
58.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 14'27"
59.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
60.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 15'35"
61.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 17'47"
62.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
63.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
70.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 18'37"
71.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
72.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
73.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 20'23"
75.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 21'38"
76.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 21'46"
77.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 22'16"
78.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha
79.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
80.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 23'12"
81.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling
82.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
84.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
85.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
86.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha
88.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
89.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
92.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 24'24"
93.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 25'39"
94.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 29'02"
95.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha
97.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
98.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
101.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
102.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
103.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr
104.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
105.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha
106.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
107.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
108.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
110.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
111.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
112.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
113.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
117.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
118.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
119.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 29'08"
120.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 29'12"
121.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
122.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
123.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
126.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
127.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
129.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
130.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
131.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
132.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
133.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
135.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
136.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
137.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
139.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
140.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
141.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
142.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
143.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
144.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
145.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
146.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
147.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
148.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 30'15"
149.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
150.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
151.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 31'15"
152.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
154.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
156.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
158.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
162.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
163.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
164.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
165.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
166.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
167.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
168.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
170.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
171.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
172.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
173.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
174.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
176.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha
177.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
178.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
179.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
180.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
181.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
182.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
183.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
184.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
185.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 31'37"
186.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
187.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 38'45"