Tour de France - 2013

100th edition

General classification

29 June 2013 - 21 July 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 83h56'40"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'20"
3.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha 05'04"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 06'27"
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'27"
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11'42"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 12'17"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 15'26"
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15'52"
10.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 17'39"
11.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18'59"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 20'01"
13.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 21'39"
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 23'38"
15.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'42"
16.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 26'51"
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha 32'34"
18.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard 35'51"
19.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 39'41"
20.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard 41'46"
21.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 45'08"
22.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 46'00"
23.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 48'07"
24.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 52'15"
25.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 54'00"
26.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 54'25"
27.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team 54'34"
28.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 56'33"
29.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 57'06"
30.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard 1h02'43"
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1h03'41"
32.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 1h12'42"
33.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 1h13'08"
34.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h14'59"
35.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 1h20'39"
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 1h24'22"
37.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h27'57"
38.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 1h28'06"
39.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 1h30'14"
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h34'17"
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 1h34'30"
42.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 1h36'27"
43.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h36'40"
44.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 1h38'06"
45.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 1h38'57"
46.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun 1h40'05"
47.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 1h40'35"
48.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha 1h42'41"
49.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 1h44'50"
50.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h49'42"
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha 1h49'54"
52.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun 1h53'01"
53.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 1h58'53"
54.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 1h58'59"
55.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 1h59'38"
56.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 2h00'03"
57.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 2h00'08"
58.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 2h02'59"
59.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr 2h04'19"
60.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 2h05'08"
61.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h07'01"
62.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 2h07'11"
63.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h09'13"
64.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2h10'12"
65.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 2h12'48"
66.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 2h15'06"
67.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 2h15'09"
68.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 2h20'14"
69.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 2h21'32"
70.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 2h21'41"
71.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 2h23'11"
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 2h23'15"
73.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h25'25"
74.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 2h26'37"
75.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 2h27'42"
76.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 2h28'19"
77.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 2h33'46"
78.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 2h33'55"
79.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 2h34'05"
80.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 2h34'36"
81.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun 2h36'28"
82.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 2h38'51"
83.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h38'55"
84.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 2h39'08"
85.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 2h39'34"
86.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 2h40'22"
87.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun 2h41'24"
88.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h43'28"
89.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun 2h44'13"
90.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 2h44'43"
91.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 2h45'05"
92.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 2h47'39"
93.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h48'03"
94.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 2h53'27"
95.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 2h53'36"
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h53'41"
97.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
98.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 2h54'01"
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 2h54'53"
100.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 2h57'03"
101.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2h57'59"
102.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h59'09"
103.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 2h59'39"
104.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 2h59'45"
105.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3h02'52"
106.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h05'25"
107.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3h05'55"
108.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 3h07'12"
109.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha 3h07'26"
110.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha 3h09'47"
111.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 3h10'01"
112.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 3h11'38"
113.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 3h14'25"
114.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 3h15'15"
115.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h16'28"
116.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun 3h16'30"
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 3h18'40"
118.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h19'12"
119.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha 3h21'06"
120.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 3h21'29"
121.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 3h23'23"
122.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 3h23'54"
123.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 3h24'16"
124.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h24'28"
125.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h27'17"
126.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 3h28'39"
127.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling 3h28'47"
128.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 3h31'19"
129.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 3h32'07"
130.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 3h32'14"
131.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3h34'33"
132.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3h37'06"
133.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 3h37'48"
134.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar 3h38'31"
135.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 3h38'49"
136.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3h38'58"
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 3h40'31"
138.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 3h40'55"
139.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 3h43'15"
140.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 3h43'34"
141.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha 3h45'02"
142.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h45'30"
143.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h47'11"
144.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3h48'15"
145.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 3h48'30"
146.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 3h49'02"
147.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha 3h49'50"
148.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h52'04"
149.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h52'05"
150.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3h53'55"
151.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 3h57'09"
152.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 3h57'24"
153.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h59'14"
154.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 4h00'19"
155.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h00'21"
156.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 4h01'10"
157.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 4h02'09"
158.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 4h03'06"
159.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4h03'11"
160.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 4h03'18"
161.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 4h03'27"
162.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 4h04'26"
163.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 4h05'18"
164.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 4h07'19"
165.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi 4h07'59"
166.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h10'08"
167.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 4h21'46"
168.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 4h24'52"
169.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 4h27'55"