Paris - Nice 2013  |  Stage 1. Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Nemours   

71st edition

197.9 km, 4 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 4h47'24"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
4.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
6.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
10.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
15.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
17.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
18.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
21.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
22.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
23.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
24.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
25.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
27.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
28.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
29.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
30.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
31.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
33.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
34.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
36.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
40.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
41.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
45.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
46.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
49.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
50.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
51.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
52.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
53.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
56.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
57.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
58.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
59.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
60.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
61.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
62.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
65.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
66.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
67.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
71.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
72.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
73.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
74.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
77.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
79.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
81.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
82.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
83.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
84.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
85.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
86.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
87.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
88.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
89.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
90.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
91.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
92.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
93.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
94.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
95.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
97.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
99.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
100.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
101.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
102.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
103.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
105.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
106.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
107.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
108.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
109.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
110.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
112.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
113.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
114.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
115.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
117.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
118.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
121.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
122.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
123.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
124.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
125.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
126.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
127.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
128.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
129.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
131.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
132.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
133.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
135.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
136.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
137.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
139.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
142.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
144.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
145.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
146.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
147.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
149.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
150.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
151.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
152.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
153.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
154.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
155.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
157.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
158.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
159.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
160.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
161.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
162.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
164.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
165.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
166.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
167.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
168.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
169.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
170.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
171.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
172.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'24"
173.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 08'23"
174.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
175.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
176.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
177.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
178.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
179.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
180.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
181.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 17'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Nemours

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 197.9 km

Date: 4 March 2013