2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2013  |  Stage 2. Vimory - Cérilly   

71st edition

200 km, 5 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 5h42'18"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
11.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
12.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
14.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
15.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
19.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
20.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
21.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
22.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
24.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
27.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
28.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
31.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
32.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
33.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
34.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
35.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
36.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
37.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
38.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
39.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
40.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
42.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
43.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
45.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
46.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
47.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
48.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
50.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
52.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
54.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
56.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
57.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
62.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
63.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
64.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
65.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
67.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
70.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
71.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
72.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
73.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
75.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
76.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
77.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
79.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
80.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
81.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
82.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
83.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
84.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
86.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
87.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
88.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
89.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
90.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
92.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
93.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
95.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
96.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
97.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
98.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
99.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
101.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
102.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
103.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
104.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
105.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
106.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
107.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
111.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
112.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
114.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
115.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
116.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
117.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
120.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
121.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
122.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
123.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
124.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
125.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
126.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
127.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
129.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
131.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
134.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
135.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
136.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
137.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
139.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
140.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
141.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
142.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
143.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
144.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
145.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
146.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
147.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
148.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
149.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
150.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
152.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 39"
153.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
154.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
155.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
156.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
157.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
158.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
159.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 46"
160.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
161.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
162.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 50"
163.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
164.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 51"
165.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 53"
166.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 59"
167.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
168.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 01'01"
169.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
170.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
171.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
172.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
173.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
174.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
175.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 02'09"
176.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
177.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Vimory - Cérilly

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 200 km

Date: 5 March 2013