Paris - Nice 2013  |  Stage 3. Châtel-Guyon - Brioude   

71st edition

170.5 km, 6 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 4h06'15"
2.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
3.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
4.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
5.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
8.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 07"
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
13.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
16.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
17.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
20.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
22.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
23.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
24.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
25.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
28.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
30.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
33.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
34.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
35.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
36.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
38.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
40.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
42.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
45.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
46.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
47.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
48.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
49.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
50.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'22"
51.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
52.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
53.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
55.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
56.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
57.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
58.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
60.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
61.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
62.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
63.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
64.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'58"
66.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
70.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
72.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
73.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
76.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
77.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
78.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
79.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
82.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
83.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
86.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
87.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
88.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
89.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
90.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
91.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
92.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
93.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
94.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
97.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
99.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
100.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
101.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
104.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
106.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
107.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
108.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
110.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
111.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
112.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
114.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
115.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
117.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
120.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
121.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
123.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
124.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
125.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'29"
128.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 07'30"
129.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 09'37"
130.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
131.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 09'39"
132.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'01"
133.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
134.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
135.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
136.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
137.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
138.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
139.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
140.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
141.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
142.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
144.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
145.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
146.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
147.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
150.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
151.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
152.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
153.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
154.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
155.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
156.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
159.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
162.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
163.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
164.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
165.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
166.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
167.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
168.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
169.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
170.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
171.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
172.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
173.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
174.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
175.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
176.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Châtel-Guyon - Brioude

Distance: 170.5 km

Date: 6 March 2013