Paris - Nice - 2013

Stage 6. Manosque - Nice (220 km) - 09/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Sylvain CHAVANEL Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
FRA
5h14'23"
2. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
4. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
5. Tony GALLOPIN Radioshack Leopard
FRA
6. Julien SIMON Sojasun
FRA
7. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
8. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
GER
9. Jonathan HIVERT Sojasun
FRA
10. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha
ESP
11. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
12. Warren BARGUIL Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
13. Daniele RATTO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
15. Gregory RAST Radioshack Leopard
SUI
16. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
17. Peter VELITS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
SVK
18. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Katusha
ESP
19. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
20. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
21. Richie PORTE Sky Procycling
AUS
22. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin Sharp
USA
23. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
24. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
25. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
26. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
27. Nicolas ROCHE Team Saxo - Tinkoff
IRL
28. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha
RUS
29. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
30. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
31. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
32. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
33. Christophe LE MEVEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
34. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
35. David LOPEZ GARCIA Sky Procycling
ESP
36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
37. Jerome PINEAU Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
FRA
38. Andreas KLÖDEN Radioshack Leopard
GER
39. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
40. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
41. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
42. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack Leopard
BEL
43. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
44. Simon ŠPILAK Katusha
SLO
45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
47. Denis MENCHOV Katusha
RUS
48. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
49. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Radioshack Leopard
CRO
50. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
51. Dominik NERZ BMC Racing Team
GER
52. Evgeni PETROV Team Saxo - Tinkoff
RUS
53. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
54. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
55. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
56. Vasil KIRYIENKA Sky Procycling
BLR
57. Remi PAURIOL Sojasun
FRA
58. Johann TSCHOPP IAM Cycling
SUI
59. Thomas LÖVKVIST IAM Cycling
SWE
60. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
61. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
09"
62. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
26"
63. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
29"
64. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol
BEL
65. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
08'40"
66. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha
LAT
67. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
68. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
69. Thierry HUPOND Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
70. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Sky Procycling
BLR
71. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
72. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
73. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
74. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
75. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
76. Ivan BASSO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
77. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
78. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
79. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha
RUS
80. Egor SILIN Astana Pro Team
RUS
81. Gustav Erik LARSSON IAM Cycling
SWE
82. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - Merida
ITA
83. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha
NOR
84. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
85. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Radioshack Leopard
ESP
86. Frederik WILLEMS Lotto Belisol
BEL
87. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
88. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
89. Jens VOIGT Radioshack Leopard
GER
90. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
91. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
92. Jérôme COPPEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
93. Yannick TALABARDON Sojasun
FRA
94. Anders LUND Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
95. Rory SUTHERLAND Team Saxo - Tinkoff
AUS
96. Julien EL FARES Sojasun
FRA
97. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
98. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
17'42"
99. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
21'34"
100. Mauro DA DALTO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
101. Bert DE BACKER Team Argos - Shimano
BEL
102. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
103. Alessandro PETACCHI Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
ITA
104. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
105. David TANNER Belkin Pro Cycling Team
AUS
106. Baden COOKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
107. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
108. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
109. Romain SICARD Euskaltel Euskadi
FRA
110. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
111. Fabian WEGMANN Garmin Sharp
GER
112. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
113. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
114. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
115. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
116. Marco BANDIERA IAM Cycling
ITA
117. Michael MORKOV Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
118. Dirk BELLEMAKERS Lotto Belisol
NED
119. Matti BRESCHEL Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
120. Rick FLENS Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
121. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
122. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
123. Laurent DIDIER Radioshack Leopard
LUX
124. Romain LEMARCHAND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
125. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
126. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
127. Danny PATE Sky Procycling
USA
128. Alex HOWES Garmin Sharp
USA
129. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
130. Roy CURVERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
131. Tom VEELERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
132. Marcel KITTEL Team Argos - Shimano
GER
133. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Sojasun
LTU
134. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
135. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
136. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
137. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
138. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
139. Damien GAUDIN Team Europcar
FRA
140. Sébastien TURGOT Team Europcar
FRA
141. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
142. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
143. Cyril LEMOINE Sojasun
FRA
144. Jérémy ROY FDJ.fr
FRA
145. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
146. Edward KING Cannondale Pro Cycling
USA
147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ARG
148. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
149. William BONNET FDJ.fr
FRA
150. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
151. Yann HUGUET Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
21'58"